Campus Schedule - Upcoming Events

 ?Click on calendar icon on right to choose a beginning date to query. Pick a start date!   ?Click on calendar icon on right to choose a ending date to query. Pick a end date!    See printable schedule

Sunday February 23, 2020
07:00AM-04:00PM Field Hockey tournament
Batten Aerobics Room
Batten Cunningham MAC
Batten 228
Batten 237
Batten Video Floor Production Room
07:00AM-04:00PM Field Hockey Tournament
Batten Pearce Suite
07:00AM-04:00PM Field Hockey tournament
Batten Multipurpose Act Center 1
Batten Multipurpose Act Center 2
09:00AM-12:00PM *Freedom Church
Fine Arts Building THEATRE
11:00AM-01:00PM Womens lacrosse practice(11am)
Ath: Birdsong Field
12:00-08:00PM United Jewish Federation
Goode Performing Arts Center Joan and Macon Brock Theatre
01:00-05:00PM Phi Sigma
Blocker Hall Auditorium
03:00-06:00PM SOAR (4pm)
Monumental Chapel CHAPEL
04:30-08:00PM **Birthworks
Greer Environmental Sci Center Classroom -155
06:00-08:00PM Kevin Kittridge
Greer Environmental Sci Center Lecture Room -255
06:00PM-12:00AM Tri Sigma
Greer Environmental Sci Center Classroom - 260
06:30-08:30PM ASA
Clarke Hall 215
07:00-09:00PM Sigma Nu
Clarke Hall 118
08:00-10:00PM Sarah Guzzo
Batten Video Floor Production Room
Monday February 24, 2020
07:00-08:00AM Sydney Collins/Volleyball
Batten Convocation Center
Batten Convocation Center 1
Batten Convocation Center 2
Batten Convocation Center 3
07:00-09:00AM Men's Lacrosse practice
Ath: Birdsong Field
11:00AM-01:00PM Study Away
Batten Hallway
12:00-03:00PM Applied Music
Fine Arts Building THEATRE
01:00-10:00PM An Evening of Bach
Sandi Billy
Goode Performing Arts Center Grand Lobby and Gallery
Goode Performing Arts Center Joan and Macon Brock Theatre
02:30-04:00PM Softball practice (2:30pm)
Ath: Broyles Field
03:30-05:30PM Womens lacrosse practice
Ath: Birdsong Field
04:00-06:00PM Choir
Bryson Morteson
Fine Arts Building THEATRE
04:30-06:30PM Mens basketball practice
Batten Convocation Center
Batten Convocation Center 1
Batten Convocation Center 2
Batten Convocation Center 3
04:30-06:00PM Sydney Collins/Volleyball
Batten Multipurpose Act Center 1
05:30-06:30PM APO
Batten 228
06:30-09:00PM **Sierra Club
Greer Environmental Sci Center Seminar Room -160
07:00-09:30PM Zeta Phi Beta/Selena Chambers
Batten Pearce Suite
07:00-10:00PM Phi Sigma
Blocker Hall Auditorium
07:00-09:30PM Zeta Phi Beta
Clarke Hall 215
08:30-10:00PM Marlin MInistries
Boyd Dining Center 1/3 Dining Hall
Boyd Dining Center 2/3 of Dining Hall
Boyd Dining Center Dining Hall (whole)
09:00-10:00PM Phenomenal Women
Batten 228
Tuesday February 25, 2020
07:00-09:00AM Men's Lacrosse practice
Ath: Birdsong Field
08:30-10:00AM President's Cabinet (8:45am)
Godwin Hall Batten Foundation Room
08:30-10:00AM Res Life
Graybeal Hall 2
10:00AM-02:00PM Marci Gras masks event
Batten Harbor Grill
10:00AM-12:00PM CSRF program
Batten Pearce Suite
10:00AM-12:00PM Piano Tuning
Fine Arts Building 9
11:00AM-12:00PM Justin Robbins
Batten 228
11:00AM-01:00PM Theatre Lab
Sally Shedd
Fine Arts Building THEATRE
11:00AM-12:00PM BIO 391/Bartol
Greer Environmental Sci Center Ecology and Marine Biology Lab
12:00-01:00PM Chaplain Office
Batten Pearce Suite
12:00-01:00PM Katrina Henry
Greer Environmental Sci Center Classroom -155
02:30-04:00PM Softball practice (2:30pm)
Ath: Broyles Field
03:30-05:30PM Womens lacrosse practice
Ath: Birdsong Field
04:00-05:30PM Mens basketball practice
Batten Convocation Center
04:00-07:00PM Student Activities
Batten Video Floor Production Room
04:00-05:30PM Mens basketball practice
Batten Convocation Center 1
Batten Convocation Center 2
Batten Convocation Center 3
04:00-05:30PM Generation Action
Clarke Hall 214
04:00-06:00PM Choir
Bryson Morteson
Fine Arts Building THEATRE
05:00-09:00PM Paul Ewell
Clarke Hall 118
05:30-06:30PM *ECATPractice
Art Anthony
Batten Jogging Track
Campus Wide
06:00-08:30PM Alain Gabon
Birdsong Hall 202
06:30-08:30PM **Alliance Francais
Blocker Hall 218
07:30-09:00PM NED/ Dominique Nieves
Blocker Hall Auditorium
09:30-11:00PM Residence Life/Brandon
Graybeal Hall 1
Wednesday February 26, 2020
07:00-08:00AM Young Life
Batten Aerobics Room
07:00-08:00AM Sydney Collins/Volleyball
Batten Convocation Center
Batten Convocation Center 1
Batten Convocation Center 2
Batten Convocation Center 3
07:00-09:00AM Men's Lacrosse practice
Ath: Birdsong Field
09:00AM-10:00PM Student Affairs Meeting
Boyd Dining Center Shafer Room
Boyd Dining Center Shafer North
Boyd Dining Center Shafer South
12:00-03:00PM Applied Music
Fine Arts Building THEATRE
02:00-10:00PM Career Fair (setup)
Batten Cunningham MAC
Batten Multipurpose Act Center 1
Batten Multipurpose Act Center 2
02:30-04:00PM Sally Shedd
Birdsong Hall 102
02:30-04:00PM Methodism class
Monumental Chapel CHAPEL
03:00-05:00PM Womens basketball practice
Batten Convocation Center
Batten Convocation Center 1
Batten Convocation Center 2
Batten Convocation Center 3
04:00-06:00PM Choir
Bryson Morteson
Fine Arts Building THEATRE
04:00-09:00PM Jeff Toussant
Goode Performing Arts Center Joan and Macon Brock Theatre
05:00-07:00PM Mens basketball practice
Batten Convocation Center
Batten Convocation Center 1
Batten Convocation Center 2
Batten Convocation Center 3
05:00-06:00PM VWU Transfer Club
Clarke Hall 118
05:00-06:00PM Spectrum
Clarke Hall 214
06:00-08:00PM Vittorio Cucci
Batten Multipurpose Act Center 1
06:00-10:00PM *Kaplan
Blocker Hall 16
06:30-08:30PM Phi Sigma
Batten Video Floor Production Room
06:30-08:30PM **Alliance Francais
Blocker Hall 218
07:00-09:00PM Rec 312/Dominique Nieves
Batten Convocation Center
07:00-10:00PM APO
Batten 228
07:00-09:00PM Rec 312/Dominique Nieves
Batten Convocation Center 1
Batten Convocation Center 2
Batten Convocation Center 3
07:00-09:00PM Kappa Alpha
Blocker Hall Auditorium
07:00-09:00PM Debate Club
Greer Environmental Sci Center Lecture Room -255
07:00-09:00PM WOmens Lacrosse (7pm)
Ath: Birdsong Field
07:30-09:00PM Marlin Ministries/Abigail Peterson
Batten Pearce Suite
Thursday February 27, 2020
05:00AM-08:00PM Kappa Delta Pi (KDP) Education Honor Society/Ewell
Greer Environmental Sci Center Lecture Room -255
07:00-08:00AM Young Life
Batten Pearce Suite
07:00-09:00AM Men's Lacrosse practice
Ath: Birdsong Field
08:00AM-03:00PM Spring Career and Internship Fair/Jessica Harrington
Batten Cunningham MAC
08:00AM-12:00PM National Eating Disorders program/Myers
Batten Pearce Suite
08:00AM-03:00PM Spring Career and Internship Fair/Jessica Harrington
Batten Multipurpose Act Center 1
Batten Multipurpose Act Center 2
10:00AM-12:30PM Vocal Master Class
Bryson Mortenson
Fine Arts Building 9
Fine Arts Building THEATRE
11:00AM-01:00PM Mens basketball practice
Batten Convocation Center
Batten Convocation Center 1
Batten Convocation Center 2
Batten Convocation Center 3
11:00AM-12:00PM Rec Leisure
Clarke Hall 118
11:00AM-01:00PM Jeff Toussant
Goode Performing Arts Center Joan and Macon Brock Theatre
01:00-10:00PM Event setup
Batten Convocation Center
Batten Convocation Center 1
Batten Convocation Center 2
Batten Convocation Center 3
02:00-04:00PM Swim team practice
Batten Natatorium
02:00-07:00PM Mardi Gras Dinner
Boyd Dining Center 1/3 Dining Hall
Boyd Dining Center 2/3 of Dining Hall
Boyd Dining Center Dining Hall (whole)
02:30-03:00PM Alain Gabon
Birdsong Hall 101
02:30-04:00PM Softball practice (2:30pm)
Ath: Broyles Field
03:00-05:00PM *Volunteer HR
Batten Pearce Suite
03:00-04:00PM Alain Gabon
Birdsong Hall 101
03:30-05:30PM Womens lacrosse practice
Ath: Birdsong Field
04:00-06:00PM Choir
Bryson Morteson
Fine Arts Building THEATRE
05:00-06:30PM BSU
Greer Environmental Sci Center Classroom -155
05:30-06:30PM *ECATPractice
Art Anthony
Batten Jogging Track
Campus Wide
06:30-09:00PM Marlin Ministries
Batten Pearce Suite
06:30-09:00PM Res Life
Birdsong Hall 102
06:30-08:30PM **Alliance Francais
Blocker Hall 218
06:30-07:00PM LSA
Clarke Hall 215
07:00-10:00PM MBE 301 dodgeball/Zion Howard
Batten Cunningham MAC
07:00-08:00PM Tri Sigma
Batten Video Floor Production Room
07:00-10:00PM MBE 301 dodgeball/Zion Howard
Batten Multipurpose Act Center 1
Batten Multipurpose Act Center 2
08:00-09:00PM ASA
Clarke Hall 214
Friday February 28, 2020
09:00AM-10:00PM *VWU Event Hold
Amiya
Batten Convocation Center
09:00AM-03:00PM Academic Affairs/Loren
Batten Pearce Suite
09:00AM-10:00PM *VWU Event Hold
Amiya
Batten Convocation Center 1
Batten Convocation Center 2
Batten Convocation Center 3
09:00AM-03:00PM Event hold
Batten Multipurpose Act Center 2
12:00-01:00PM National Eating Disorders Awareness Week: Art Therapy
Batten Aerobics Room
01:00-03:00PM AEC meeting
Greer Environmental Sci Center Conference Room - 212
01:00-03:00PM Womens lacrosse practice
Ath: Birdsong Field
01:30-03:00PM APO
Batten Aerobics Room
01:30-03:00PM Sydney Collins/Volleyball
Batten Multipurpose Act Center 1
02:00-04:00PM Swim team practice
Batten Natatorium
02:30-04:00PM Softball practice (2:30pm)
Ath: Broyles Field
03:00-11:00PM Event hold
Batten Cunningham MAC
Batten Multipurpose Act Center 1
Batten Multipurpose Act Center 2
03:00-04:00PM IFC meeting
Clarke Hall 214
04:00-05:00PM Gen Action
Clarke Hall 214
05:00-07:00PM Mens Lacrosse Game (5pm)
Ath: Birdsong Field
07:00-09:00PM Neophyte Presentation/Meredith Dunn
Batten Harbor Grill
07:30-09:00PM Res Life/Anitra Howard
Greer Environmental Sci Center Lecture Room -255
Saturday February 29, 2020
08:00AM-02:00PM Craig Wansink
Greer Environmental Sci Center Classroom -155
09:00AM-10:00PM *VWU HOLD
Batten Convocation Center
09:00AM-11:00PM Event hold
Batten Cunningham MAC
09:00AM-10:00PM *VWU HOLD
Batten Pearce Suite
Batten Convocation Center 1
Batten Convocation Center 2
Batten Convocation Center 3
09:00AM-11:00PM Event hold
Batten Multipurpose Act Center 1
Batten Multipurpose Act Center 2
09:00-11:00AM Mens lacrosse
Ath: Birdsong Field
10:00-11:30AM Steve Emmanuel/PE course makeups
Batten Aerobics Room
11:00AM-03:00PM Residence Life
Birdsong Hall 202
Clarke Hall 118
02:00-05:00PM AKA
Batten Aerobics Room
02:00-04:00PM **VA Chinese School
Blocker Hall 18
Blocker Hall 215
Blocker Hall 216
Blocker Hall 218
04:00-06:00PM BSU/ he Harlem Renaissance Showcase
Batten Harbor Grill