Campus Schedule - Upcoming Events

 ?Click on calendar icon on right to choose a beginning date to query. Pick a start date!   ?Click on calendar icon on right to choose a ending date to query. Pick a end date!    See printable schedule

Wednesday April 24, 2019
08:00AM-04:00PM Blood Drives
Batten Multipurpose Act Center 1
08:00-11:00AM Employee Appreciation Breakfast/Jodi
Boyd Dining Center 1/3 Dining Hall
09:00-11:00AM Student Affairs
Batten Student Conference Room
09:00AM-01:00PM Sustainability Speaker"Sydney Covey"
Batten Hospitality Suite
10:00AM-12:00PM Fine Arts/Theatre 6
Fine Arts/Theatre THEATRE
11:00AM-01:00PM AKA table
Batten Hallway
12:00-01:00PM Phi Sigma
Batten Student Conference Room
12:00-01:00PM Kellie Holzer
Batten 239
01:00-02:30PM Enrollment/Anya
Batten Student Conference Room
02:00-04:00PM Trash to Art
Fine Arts/Theatre 3
02:30-04:30PM TH 210
Sally Shedd
Fine Arts/Theatre 6
03:00-05:00PM African Student Association/Ashley Roehrman
Batten University Commons
04:00-07:00PM Volleyball practice
Batten Convocation Center
Batten Convocation Center 1
Batten Convocation Center 2
Batten Convocation Center 3
05:00-07:00PM Chi Beta Psi
Batten 237
05:00-08:00PM *Baylake~ Upward Soccer~ Pond Field
Campus Wide
05:00-11:00PM Duo Jalal
Sandra Billy
Goode Performing Arts Center Grand Lobby and Gallery
Goode Performing Arts Center Joan and Macon Brock Theatre
05:00-08:00PM Sustainability performer "Lena Klett" (6pm)
Rose Hall Lawn
06:00-11:00PM Spring Show Rehearsal
Fine Arts/Theatre THEATRE
06:00-09:00PM Robin Takacs
Greer Environmental Sci Center Classroom - 260
07:00-08:30PM Alain Gabon
Birdsong 101
Birdsong 102
07:00-09:00PM AlphaPhi Alpha Stay Above Water/ Meredith Dunn
Blocker Hall Auditorium
07:00-09:00PM Debate
Clarke Hall 118
07:30-10:00PM Shyail Owens
Birdsong 201
Birdsong 202
08:00-10:00PM RecX
Ath: Birdsong Field
08:30-11:00PM RecX Basketball/Willie
Batten Convocation Center
Batten Convocation Center 1
Batten Convocation Center 2
Batten Convocation Center 3
09:30-11:00PM JaQuais Taylor
Clarke Hall 215
Thursday April 25, 2019
07:00-08:00AM Young Life/Kala Guy
Batten Hospitality Suite
08:00AM-03:30PM Acting Class
Fine Arts/Theatre THEATRE
08:30-09:30AM Greek Life/Brandon Bassham
Batten Student Conference Room
09:00AM-03:00PM CSRF Life Matters program (12pm)
Batten Hospitality Suite
09:00AM-02:00PM Sustainability Fair(11-1pm)
Batten Multipurpose Act Center 1
10:00AM-12:00PM Stu Minnis/Honor Society Induction
Batten Video Floor Production Room
11:00AM-12:00PM WAC meeting
Batten Student Conference Room
11:00AM-01:00PM SOC 237 "Animals and Society Educational Fair"/Stolley
Batten Hallway
11:00AM-12:30PM Lydia Kennedy
Birdsong 102
11:00AM-01:00PM Ben Dobrin
Blocker Hall 13
11:00AM-12:00PM Randall Ball
Chapel
11:00AM-12:00PM Sandi Billy
Fine Arts/Theatre 9
11:00AM-12:30PM Theatre Lab Block
Fine Arts/Theatre THEATRE
12:00-01:00PM Robin Takacs
Clarke Hall 125
01:00-03:00PM Faculty Assembly
Blocker Hall Auditorium
01:00-02:30PM HON 205/Easter
Greer Environmental Sci Center Conference Room - 212
01:00-05:00PM Instrumental Rehearsal
Jason Squinobal
Goode Performing Arts Center Joan and Macon Brock Theatre
01:30-02:30PM Student Affairs
Batten Student Conference Room
02:00-03:00PM Guided Woods Walk/Sustainability
Campus Wide
03:00-05:00PM Tie Dye/Sustainability
Batten University Commons
03:30-05:30PM Sigma Tau Delta/Stephen Hock
Greer Environmental Sci Center Classroom -155
04:30-06:30PM Volleyball practice
Batten Convocation Center
Batten Convocation Center 1
Batten Convocation Center 2
Batten Convocation Center 3
05:00-08:00PM AKA Sip & Paint
Batten Video Floor Production Room
05:00-10:00PM Shyail Owens
Birdsong 201
Birdsong 202
05:00-08:00PM *Baylake~ Upward Soccer~ Pond Field
Campus Wide
05:00-06:00PM BSU
Greer Environmental Sci Center Lecture Room -255
05:00-08:00PM Soccer Shots
Ath: Soccer Fields
06:00-11:00PM Residence Life
Batten Hospitality Suite
06:00-10:00PM *KAPLAN
Blocker Hall 13
06:00-09:30PM CSRF Office
Greer Environmental Sci Center Classroom -155
06:30-09:30PM CRU/Katie Carpentar
Batten 237
06:30-08:30PM Maury Howard
Greer Environmental Sci Center Classroom - 260
07:00-08:00PM Alaira Groomes (LSA)
Batten 228
Batten 228
07:00-10:00PM Tri Sigma/Phi Sigma/Ashley Wentzell
Clarke Hall 118
07:30-09:00PM Phenominal Women/Nailah Alston-Iszard
Batten Cunningham MAC
Batten Multipurpose Act Center 1
Batten Multipurpose Act Center 2
09:30-11:00PM JaQuais Taylor
Clarke Hall 215
Friday April 26, 2019
08:00AM-03:30PM Acting Class
Fine Arts/Theatre THEATRE
10:00-11:00AM Jason Seward
Batten Student Conference Room
11:00AM-01:00PM AKA table
Batten Hallway
11:00AM-01:00PM Counseling table
Batten Hallway
11:00AM-12:00PM Greek Life/Brandon Bassham
Clarke Hall 118
11:00AM-02:00PM Bayside Elementary School Field Day
Trinder Stadium Field
11:30AM-01:30PM Chaplain's Office
Batten Student Conference Room
12:00-04:00PM Belly Flop Competition
Batten Natatorium
01:00-05:00PM Residence Life
Batten Hospitality Suite
01:00-04:00PM JaQuais Taylor
Blocker Hall 12
01:00-04:00PM Faculty Assembly
Blocker Hall Auditorium
01:00-04:00PM Michael Hall
Clarke Hall 218
01:30-03:30PM Volleyball (setup)
Batten Convocation Center
Batten Convocation Center 1
Batten Convocation Center 2
Batten Convocation Center 3
02:00-03:00PM Student Finance Committee
Batten 228
02:00-05:00PM Bill Brown
Batten 237
02:00-04:00PM Psych 480 Project
Clarke Hall 125
03:00-04:00PM Greek Life/Brandon Bassham
Batten Student Conference Room
03:00-05:00PM Highlighter Training/Student Activities
Greer Environmental Sci Center Lecture Room -255
Greer Environmental Sci Center Classroom - 260
03:00-04:00PM Marlins Go Green/Ashley Roehrman
Greer Environmental Sci Center GESC Foyer
04:00-05:30PM Gen3ation Action
Clarke Hall 219
05:00-10:00PM Shyail Owens
Birdsong 201
Birdsong 202
05:00-08:00PM *Baylake~ Upward Soccer~ Pond Field
Campus Wide
06:00-08:00PM *Ocean Breeze
Batten 239
06:00-09:00PM *Juice Plus
Beverly Grandison
Greer Environmental Sci Center Lecture Room -255
07:00-09:00PM Music Trivia/Student Activities
Batten Marlin Restaurant
07:00-11:00PM Tri Sigma
09:30-11:00PM JaQuais Taylor
Clarke Hall 215
Saturday April 27, 2019
08:00AM-05:00PM Volleyball Spring Play Day
Batten Convocation Center
Batten Convocation Center 1
Batten Convocation Center 2
Batten Convocation Center 3
09:00AM-03:00PM Tri Sigma Charter Celebration/Miranda Klobosits
Batten Hospitality Suite
09:00-11:00AM Beach FC * Soccer Practice Field
Campus Wide
09:00AM-02:00PM *Baylake Games* Pond Field
Campus Wide
09:00-11:00AM Highlighter Training/Student Activities
Greer Environmental Sci Center Lecture Room -255
Greer Environmental Sci Center Classroom - 260
09:00-11:30AM Soccer Shots
Ath: Soccer Fields
10:00AM-12:00PM Martial Arts Club
Batten Aerobics Room
11:00AM-03:00PM Baseball Game (12pm)
Ath: Baseball Field
12:00-03:00PM Women's Lacrosse Game(1pm)
Ath: Birdsong Field
01:00-07:00PM Grant Bennett Capstone
Fine Arts/Theatre THEATRE
01:00-06:00PM Instrumental Performance
Jason Squinobal
Goode Performing Arts Center Joan and Macon Brock Theatre
02:00-04:00PM *Virginia Chinese School
Blocker Hall 18
Blocker Hall 214
Blocker Hall 216
Blocker Hall 218
02:00-05:00PM Baseball Game (3pm)
Ath: Baseball Field
02:00-05:00PM Psych 480 Project
Clarke Hall 125
05:00-10:00PM Shyail Owens
Birdsong 201
Birdsong 202
Sunday April 28, 2019
10:00AM-12:00PM *Freedom Church
Blocker Hall Auditorium
11:00AM-03:00PM ASA Senior Sendoff/Brenna Will
Batten 237
Batten Hospitality Suite
12:00-01:00PM Phi Sigma
Blocker Hall 18
12:00-04:00PM Phi Sigma
Blocker Hall Auditorium
01:00-05:00PM *Ocan Breeze
Batten 239
03:00-06:00PM *757 Select Lacrosse
Ath: Birdsong Field
04:00-08:00PM *Birthworks
Greer Environmental Sci Center Classroom -155
05:00-10:00PM Shyail Owens
Birdsong 201
Birdsong 202
06:30-10:00PM ASA/Brenna Will
Clarke Hall 219
07:00-09:00PM Phi Tau/Travis J Harrington
Batten 237
07:00-10:00PM Sigma Nu
Clarke Hall 118
09:00PM-12:00AM Tri Sigma/Miranda Klobosits
Blocker Hall Auditorium
Monday April 29, 2019
10:00AM-12:00PM Fine Arts/Theatre 6
Fine Arts/Theatre THEATRE
10:30-11:30AM Student Affairs
Batten Student Conference Room
02:30-04:30PM TH 210
Sally Shedd
Fine Arts/Theatre 6
04:30-05:30PM TH 424 485
Sally Shedd
Fine Arts/Theatre 6
05:00-08:00PM *Baylake~ Upward Soccer~ Pond Field
Campus Wide
05:00-10:00PM St Petersburg Piano Quartet
Sandra Billy
Goode Performing Arts Center Grand Lobby and Gallery
Goode Performing Arts Center Joan and Macon Brock Theatre
06:00-09:00PM Tidewater Master Naturalists/Karen Cifranik
Greer Environmental Sci Center Classroom - 260
07:00-11:00PM Phenominal Women/Shyail Owens
Batten Hospitality Suite
08:00-10:00PM Marlin Ministries
Boyd Dining Center 1/3 Dining Hall
Boyd Dining Center 2/3 of Dining Hall
Boyd Dining Center Dining Hall (whole)
08:00-10:00PM RecX
Ath: Birdsong Field
09:00-11:00PM Residence Life
Blocker Hall Auditorium
09:30-11:00PM JaQuais Taylor
Clarke Hall 215
Tuesday April 30, 2019
10:00AM-12:30PM Port Day Rehearsal
Goode Performing Arts Center Joan and Macon Brock Theatre
10:30AM-12:30PM Port Day rehearsal/Mandy
Batten Hospitality Suite
11:00AM-02:00PM WAC Giveaway
Batten Marlin Restaurant
11:00AM-12:00PM ASA/Brenna Will
Batten Student Conference Room
11:00AM-01:00PM Rec Therapy table/Lauren Topper
Batten Hallway
11:00AM-01:00PM Ben Dobrin
Blocker Hall 13
11:00AM-12:30PM Spring Show Rehearsal
Fine Arts/Theatre THEATRE
11:00AM-12:00PM General Education Implementation Committee
Greer Environmental Sci Center Classroom -155
11:00AM-12:00PM ASA/Brena Will
Greer Environmental Sci Center Conference Room - 212
12:00-01:00PM Robin Takacs
Clarke Hall 125
01:00-09:00PM Rho Pi Lambda/Polluck (5pm)
Batten Hospitality Suite
01:00-02:30PM HON 205/Easter
Greer Environmental Sci Center Conference Room - 212
01:30-02:30PM Summer Planning Committee
Clarke Hall 218
02:00-06:00PM Vox Vera Rehearsal
Bryson Mortenson
Goode Performing Arts Center Joan and Macon Brock Theatre
02:30-03:30PM Commencement meeting
Batten Hospitality Suite
03:30-04:30PM Counseling
Blocker Hall 216
05:00-08:00PM *Baylake~ Upward Soccer~ Pond Field
Campus Wide
05:00-08:00PM Soccer Shots
Ath: Soccer Fields
05:30-07:00PM Chaplain's Office
Clarke Hall 217
05:30-07:00PM Tri Beta Induction/Deidra Gonzalez
Greer Environmental Sci Center GESC Foyer
06:00-10:00PM *KAPLAN
Blocker Hall 13
06:30-10:00PM Shyail Owens
Birdsong 201
Birdsong 202
06:30-08:30PM **Alliance Francais
Blocker Hall 216
Blocker Hall 218
08:00-09:00PM Pre-Med Club
Greer Environmental Sci Center Classroom -155
09:00-10:00PM Naturalista/SImone Picou
Clarke Hall 118
09:30-11:00PM JaQuais Taylor
Clarke Hall 215