Search   Contact Us
 

Events Calendar

Room Schedules for Upcoming Events


 ?Click on calendar icon on right to choose a beginning date to query. Pick a start date!   ?Click on calendar icon on right to choose a ending date to query. Pick a end date!    See printable schedule

Monday June 18, 2018
08:00AM-11:00PM *TCA -12 week hold
Batten Aerobics Room
08:00AM-09:00PM Orientation setup
Batten 237
08:00AM-06:00PM Spotlight Theatre
Fine Arts/Theatre 6
Fine Arts/Theatre 9
Fine Arts/Theatre THEATRE
09:00AM-03:00PM *Marlin Volleyball Camp
Batten Convocation Center
09:00AM-03:00PM *Marlin Softball Camp
Batten Cunningham MAC
09:00AM-03:00PM *Marlin Volleyball Camp
Batten Convocation Center 1
Batten Convocation Center 2
Batten Convocation Center 3
09:00AM-03:00PM *Marlin Softball Camp
Batten Multipurpose Act Center 1
Batten Multipurpose Act Center 2
09:00AM-03:00PM *Blue Marlin Lacrosse Camp
Ath: Birdsong Field
Ath: Lacrosse Fields
Ath: Soccer Fields
09:30AM-12:30PM CHEM Class
Kittredge
Greer Environmental Sci Center Conference Room - 212
11:00AM-03:00PM *Lacrosse Camp
Batten Cunningham MAC
Batten Multipurpose Act Center 1
Batten Multipurpose Act Center 2
04:00-06:00PM Volleyball
Batten Convocation Center
Batten Convocation Center 1
Batten Convocation Center 2
Batten Convocation Center 3
Tuesday June 19, 2018
08:00AM-11:00PM *TCA -12 week hold
Batten Aerobics Room
08:00AM-09:00PM Orientation setup
Batten 237
08:00AM-06:00PM Spotlight Theatre
Fine Arts/Theatre 6
Fine Arts/Theatre 9
Fine Arts/Theatre THEATRE
08:30-11:00AM President's Cabinet Meeting
3215
jbryant@vwu.edu
Godwin Hall Batten Foundation Room
09:00AM-03:00PM *Marlin Volleyball Camp
Batten Convocation Center
09:00AM-03:00PM *Marlin Softball Camp
Batten Cunningham MAC
09:00AM-03:00PM *Marlin Volleyball Camp
Batten Convocation Center 1
Batten Convocation Center 2
Batten Convocation Center 3
09:00AM-03:00PM *Marlin Softball Camp
Batten Multipurpose Act Center 1
Batten Multipurpose Act Center 2
09:00AM-03:00PM *Blue Marlin Lacrosse Camp
Ath: Birdsong Field
Ath: Lacrosse Fields
Ath: Soccer Fields
09:30AM-12:30PM CHEM Class
Kittredge
Greer Environmental Sci Center Conference Room - 212
11:00AM-03:00PM *Lacrosse Camp
Batten Cunningham MAC
Batten Multipurpose Act Center 1
Batten Multipurpose Act Center 2
04:00-06:00PM Volleyball
Batten Convocation Center
Batten Convocation Center 1
Batten Convocation Center 2
Batten Convocation Center 3
05:00-11:00PM Humanities 261
Clarke Hall 118
06:00-08:00PM 757 Lacrosse
Ath: Birdsong Field
Wednesday June 20, 2018
06:00-10:00AM *Grace UMC
Boyd Dining Center 1/3 Dining Hall
08:00AM-11:00PM *TCA -12 week hold
Batten Aerobics Room
08:00AM-09:00PM Orientation setup
Batten 237
08:00AM-06:00PM Spotlight Theatre
Fine Arts/Theatre 6
Fine Arts/Theatre 9
Fine Arts/Theatre THEATRE
09:00AM-03:00PM *Marlin Volleyball Camp
Batten Convocation Center
09:00AM-03:00PM *Marlin Softball Camp
Batten Cunningham MAC
09:00-10:00AM Student Affairs
Batten Hospitality Suite
09:00AM-03:00PM *Marlin Volleyball Camp
Batten Convocation Center 1
Batten Convocation Center 2
Batten Convocation Center 3
09:00AM-03:00PM *Marlin Softball Camp
Batten Multipurpose Act Center 1
Batten Multipurpose Act Center 2
09:00AM-09:00PM *Excellence Girls Club
Boyd Dining Center Shafer North
Boyd Dining Center Shafer South
09:00AM-04:30PM *Ecellence Girls Club
Greer Environmental Sci Center Seminar Room -160
09:00AM-03:00PM *Blue Marlin Lacrosse Camp
Ath: Birdsong Field
Ath: Lacrosse Fields
Ath: Soccer Fields
09:30AM-12:30PM CHEM Class
Kittredge
Greer Environmental Sci Center Conference Room - 212
10:00AM-12:00PM Faculty Pre Orientation meeting
Clarke Hall 118
11:00AM-03:00PM *Lacrosse Camp
Batten Cunningham MAC
Batten Multipurpose Act Center 1
Batten Multipurpose Act Center 2
01:00-09:00PM AKA/Nicole Johnson
Batten Hospitality Suite
04:00-06:00PM Volleyball
Batten Convocation Center
Batten Convocation Center 1
Batten Convocation Center 2
Batten Convocation Center 3
06:00-08:00PM *Ecellence Girls Club
Boyd Dining Center Shafer Room
06:00-09:00PM Grayson Pond
Clarke Hall 214
Thursday June 21, 2018
06:00-10:00AM *Grace UMC
Boyd Dining Center 1/3 Dining Hall
06:00AM-10:00PM *Excellence Girls Club
Boyd Dining Center Shafer Room
Boyd Dining Center Shafer North
Boyd Dining Center Shafer South
08:00AM-11:00PM *TCA -12 week hold
Batten Aerobics Room
08:00AM-09:00PM MNO setup
Batten Marlin Restaurant
08:00AM-09:00PM Orientation setup
Batten 237
08:00AM-09:00PM MNO setup
Batten Hospitality Suite
Blocker Hall Auditorium
Clarke Hall 118
08:00AM-06:00PM Spotlight Theatre
Fine Arts/Theatre 6
Fine Arts/Theatre 9
Fine Arts/Theatre THEATRE
09:00AM-03:00PM *Marlin Volleyball Camp
Batten Convocation Center
09:00AM-03:00PM *Marlin Softball Camp
Batten Cunningham MAC
09:00AM-03:00PM *Marlin Volleyball Camp
Batten Convocation Center 1
Batten Convocation Center 2
Batten Convocation Center 3
09:00AM-03:00PM *Marlin Softball Camp
Batten Multipurpose Act Center 1
Batten Multipurpose Act Center 2
09:00AM-04:30PM *Excellence Girls Club
Greer Environmental Sci Center Seminar Room -160
09:00AM-03:00PM *Blue Marlin Lacrosse Camp
Ath: Birdsong Field
Ath: Lacrosse Fields
Ath: Soccer Fields
09:30AM-12:30PM CHEM Class
Kittredge
Greer Environmental Sci Center Conference Room - 212
11:00AM-03:00PM *Lacrosse Camp
Batten Cunningham MAC
Batten Multipurpose Act Center 1
Batten Multipurpose Act Center 2
01:00-09:00PM MNO setup
Boyd Dining Center 1/3 Dining Hall
Boyd Dining Center 2/3 of Dining Hall
Boyd Dining Center Dining Hall (whole)
03:00-09:00PM MNO setup
Batten Convocation Center
Batten Convocation Center 1
Batten Convocation Center 2
Batten Convocation Center 3
04:30-06:00PM Orientation Leaders Dinner
Boyd Dining Center 1/3 Dining Hall
05:00-11:00PM Humanities 261
Clarke Hall 118
Friday June 22, 2018
06:00AM-01:00PM *Excellence Girls Club
Boyd Dining Center Shafer Room
Boyd Dining Center Shafer North
Boyd Dining Center Shafer South
08:00AM-11:00PM *TCA -12 week hold
Batten Aerobics Room
08:00AM-09:00PM Marlin Nation Orientation
Batten Marlin Restaurant
Batten Convocation Center
Batten Cunningham MAC
08:00AM-10:00PM *Albergottie Graduation
Batten Hospitality Suite
08:00AM-09:00PM Marlin Nation Orientation
Batten Hospitality Suite
Batten Convocation Center 1
Batten Convocation Center 2
Batten Convocation Center 3
Batten Hallway
Batten Multipurpose Act Center 1
Batten Multipurpose Act Center 2
Boyd Dining Center 1/3 Dining Hall
Boyd Dining Center 2/3 of Dining Hall
Boyd Dining Center Dining Hall (whole)
Blocker Hall Auditorium
08:00AM-06:00PM Spotlight Theatre
Fine Arts/Theatre 6
Fine Arts/Theatre 9
Fine Arts/Theatre THEATRE
08:00AM-04:00PM *Excellence Girls Club
Greer Environmental Sci Center Seminar Room -160
09:00-11:00AM *Excellance Girls Club
Blocker Hall 12
09:30AM-12:30PM CHEM Class
Kittredge
Greer Environmental Sci Center Conference Room - 212
11:00AM-03:00PM *Lacrosse Camp
Batten Cunningham MAC
Batten Multipurpose Act Center 1
Batten Multipurpose Act Center 2
05:00-11:00PM *Virginia Beach Alumnae Chapter
Boyd Dining Center Shafer Room
Boyd Dining Center Shafer North
Boyd Dining Center Shafer South
Saturday June 23, 2018
08:00AM-11:00PM *TCA -12 week hold
Batten Aerobics Room
08:00AM-09:00PM Marlin Nation Orientation
Batten Marlin Restaurant
Batten Convocation Center
Batten Cunningham MAC
08:00AM-10:00PM *Albergottie Graduation
Batten Hospitality Suite
08:00AM-09:00PM Marlin Nation Orientation
Batten Hospitality Suite
Batten Convocation Center 1
Batten Convocation Center 2
Batten Convocation Center 3
Batten Hallway
Batten Multipurpose Act Center 1
Batten Multipurpose Act Center 2
Boyd Dining Center 1/3 Dining Hall
Boyd Dining Center 2/3 of Dining Hall
Boyd Dining Center Dining Hall (whole)
Blocker Hall Auditorium
08:00AM-05:00PM Theatre Reset post Spotlight
Fine Arts/Theatre 6
Fine Arts/Theatre THEATRE
08:00AM-01:00PM *Reach Survivor Challenge
Rose Hall Lawn
08:00-11:00AM Marlin Guppie Field Hockey Camp
Ath: Birdsong Field
09:00AM-01:00PM Admissions
Greer Environmental Sci Center Lecture Room -255
Greer Environmental Sci Center Classroom - 260
04:00-06:00PM Volleyball
Batten Convocation Center 1
Sunday June 24, 2018
08:00AM-11:00PM *TCA -12 week hold
Batten Aerobics Room
08:00AM-09:00PM Marlin Nation Orientation
Batten Marlin Restaurant
Batten Convocation Center
Batten Cunningham MAC
Batten Hospitality Suite
Batten Convocation Center 1
Batten Convocation Center 2
Batten Convocation Center 3
Batten Hallway
Batten Multipurpose Act Center 1
Batten Multipurpose Act Center 2
Boyd Dining Center 1/3 Dining Hall
Boyd Dining Center 2/3 of Dining Hall
Boyd Dining Center Dining Hall (whole)
Blocker Hall Auditorium
08:00AM-06:00PM *Reading Programs
Blocker Hall 216
08:00AM-05:00PM Theatre Reset post Spotlight
Fine Arts/Theatre 6
Fine Arts/Theatre THEATRE
08:00-11:00AM Marlin Guppie Field Hockey Camp
Ath: Birdsong Field
12:30-04:00PM *Birthworks
Boyd Dining Center Shafer Room
Boyd Dining Center Shafer North
Boyd Dining Center Shafer South
04:00-08:30PM *Birthworks
Boyd Dining Center Shafer Room
Boyd Dining Center Shafer North
Boyd Dining Center Shafer South
04:30-06:00PM Orientation Leaders Dinner
Boyd Dining Center 1/3 Dining Hall