Search   Contact Us
 

Events Calendar

Room Schedules for Upcoming Events


 ?Click on calendar icon on right to choose a beginning date to query. Pick a start date!   ?Click on calendar icon on right to choose a ending date to query. Pick a end date!    See printable schedule

Monday August 20, 2018
08:00AM-11:00PM *TCA -12 week hold
Batten Aerobics Room
08:00-11:00AM Security
Boyd Dining Center Shafer Room
Boyd Dining Center Shafer North
Boyd Dining Center Shafer South
08:00AM-06:00PM RA Training
Clarke Hall 118
08:00AM-06:00PM Yearly Maintenance
Tamela Dhority Thornes
Fine Arts/Theatre 6
Fine Arts/Theatre THEATRE
09:00AM-06:00PM *YMCA
Batten Cunningham MAC
Batten Multipurpose Act Center 1
Batten Multipurpose Act Center 2
Blocker Hall Auditorium
09:00-10:30AM Men's Soccer practice
Ath: Soccer Fields
10:00AM-12:00PM Field Hockey practice
Ath: Birdsong Field
12:00-01:30PM Kathy Merlock Jackson
Birdsong 202
01:00-04:00PM Implementation Project/Litteral
Greer Environmental Sci Center Conference Room - 212
02:00-04:00PM Volleyball practice
Batten Convocation Center
02:00-09:00PM Women??s Cross Country
Batten 237
02:00-04:00PM Cross Country
Batten 239
02:00-04:00PM Volleyball practice
Batten Convocation Center 1
Batten Convocation Center 2
Batten Convocation Center 3
02:00-03:30PM Men's Soccer practice
Ath: Soccer Fields
03:00-05:00PM Field Hockey practice
Ath: Birdsong Field
06:00-08:00PM Men's Soccer practice
Ath: Soccer Fields
Tuesday August 21, 2018
08:00AM-11:00PM *TCA -12 week hold
Batten Aerobics Room
08:00AM-06:00PM RA Training
Clarke Hall 118
08:00AM-06:00PM Yearly Maintenance
Tamela Dhority Thornes
Fine Arts/Theatre 6
Fine Arts/Theatre THEATRE
09:00-11:00AM Volleyball practice
Batten Convocation Center
Batten Convocation Center 1
Batten Convocation Center 2
Batten Convocation Center 3
09:00-10:30AM Men's Soccer practice
Ath: Soccer Fields
10:00AM-12:00PM Field Hockey practice
Ath: Birdsong Field
02:00-04:00PM Volleyball practice
Batten Convocation Center
Batten Convocation Center 1
Batten Convocation Center 2
Batten Convocation Center 3
03:00-05:00PM Field Hockey practice
Ath: Birdsong Field
03:00-04:30PM Men's Soccer practice
Ath: Soccer Fields
05:00-08:00PM Volleyball scrimmage (6:15pm)
Batten Convocation Center
Batten Convocation Center 1
Batten Convocation Center 2
Batten Convocation Center 3
06:00-10:00PM *Kaplan
Blocker Hall 16
Wednesday August 22, 2018
08:00AM-11:00PM Batten Aerobics Room
08:00AM-06:00PM RA Training
Clarke Hall 118
08:00AM-06:00PM Yearly Maintenance
Tamela Dhority Thornes
Fine Arts/Theatre 6
Fine Arts/Theatre THEATRE
09:00-11:00AM Volleyball practice
Batten Convocation Center
09:00-10:00AM Student Affairs
Batten Hospitality Suite
09:00-11:00AM Volleyball practice
Batten Convocation Center 1
Batten Convocation Center 2
Batten Convocation Center 3
09:00AM-10:00PM RA Dinner
Boyd Dining Center Shafer Room
Boyd Dining Center Shafer North
Boyd Dining Center Shafer South
09:00-10:30AM Men's Soccer practice
Ath: Soccer Fields
10:00AM-12:00PM Field Hockey practice
Ath: Birdsong Field
02:00-04:00PM Volleyball practice
Batten Convocation Center
Batten Convocation Center 1
Batten Convocation Center 2
Batten Convocation Center 3
02:00-03:30PM Men's Soccer practice
Ath: Soccer Fields
03:00-05:00PM Field Hockey practice
Ath: Birdsong Field
05:00-08:00PM Field Hockey Scrimmage ( 6pm)
Ath: Birdsong Field
07:00-09:00PM Soccer Scrimmage (7pm)
Trinder Stadium Field
Thursday August 23, 2018
08:00-10:00AM Volleyball practice
Batten Convocation Center
Batten Convocation Center 1
Batten Convocation Center 2
Batten Convocation Center 3
08:00AM-06:00PM RA Training
Clarke Hall 118
08:00AM-06:00PM Yearly Maintenance
Tamela Dhority Thornes
Fine Arts/Theatre 6
Fine Arts/Theatre THEATRE
08:00AM-03:00PM Bayside Health Science Academy
Hilve Firek
Greer Environmental Sci Center Classroom - 260
10:00AM-12:00PM Field Hockey practice
Ath: Birdsong Field
10:00-11:30AM Men's Soccer practice
Ath: Soccer Fields
11:00AM-12:30PM Sodexo Meeting
Boyd Dining Center Shafer Room
Boyd Dining Center Shafer North
Boyd Dining Center Shafer South
02:00-04:00PM Cross Country
Batten 239
06:00-08:00PM Grayson Pond POA
Boyd Dining Center Shafer Room
Boyd Dining Center Shafer North
Boyd Dining Center Shafer South
06:00-10:00PM *Kaplan
Blocker Hall 16
07:00-09:00PM Soccer Scrimmage (7pm)
Trinder Stadium Field
Friday August 24, 2018
07:00AM-02:30PM Aquarium Board meeting
Greer Environmental Sci Center Classroom -155
08:00AM-11:00PM *TCA -12 week hold
Batten Aerobics Room
08:00AM-02:00PM State of the University
Batten Convocation Center
08:00AM-04:00PM Faculty pre session/Hicks
Batten 228
08:00AM-02:00PM State of the University
Batten Convocation Center 1
Batten Convocation Center 2
08:00-10:00AM Volleyball practice
Batten Convocation Center 2
08:00AM-02:00PM State of the University
Batten Convocation Center 3
08:00-10:00AM Volleyball practice
Batten Convocation Center 3
08:00AM-04:00PM Faculty Presession Workshop/Hicks
Boyd Dining Center 1/3 Dining Hall
08:00AM-04:00PM Faculty pre session/Hicks
Boyd Dining Center Shafer Room
Boyd Dining Center Shafer North
Boyd Dining Center Shafer South
08:00AM-06:00PM RA Training
Clarke Hall 118
08:00AM-06:00PM Yearly Maintenance
Tamela Dhority Thornes
Fine Arts/Theatre 6
08:00AM-05:00PM Batten Honors College
Joyce Easter
Greer Environmental Sci Center GESC Foyer
08:30-11:00AM Field Hockey practice
Ath: Birdsong Field
09:00-10:30AM Men's Soccer practice
Ath: Soccer Fields
10:00AM-03:00PM WAC training
Batten Student Conference Room
01:00-05:00PM Bryson Mortenson
Fine Arts/Theatre THEATRE
01:30-03:30PM Field Hockey practice
Ath: Birdsong Field
02:00-05:00PM Batten Honors College
Joyce Easter
Greer Environmental Sci Center Classroom - 260
02:00-03:30PM Men's Soccer practice
Ath: Soccer Fields
03:00-05:00PM Batten Honors College
Joyce Easter
Greer Environmental Sci Center Classroom -155
03:00-06:00PM Batten Honors College
Joyce Easter
Greer Environmental Sci Center Seminar Room -160
03:00-05:00PM Batten Honors College
Joyce Easter
Greer Environmental Sci Center Conference Room - 212
03:00-04:00PM Batten Honors College
Joyce Easter
Greer Environmental Sci Center Lecture Room -255
04:00-09:00PM Batten Honors College/Easter
Boyd Dining Center Shafer Room
Boyd Dining Center Shafer North
Boyd Dining Center Shafer South
06:00-08:00PM Men's Soccer practice
Ath: Soccer Fields
Saturday August 25, 2018
08:00AM-11:00PM *TCA -12 week hold
Batten Aerobics Room
08:00AM-03:00PM *Royal Court Basketball Tournament
Batten Convocation Center
Batten Convocation Center 1
Batten Convocation Center 2
Batten Convocation Center 3
09:00AM-12:00PM Batten Honors College
Joyce Easter
Greer Environmental Sci Center Lecture Room -255
09:00AM-01:00PM Admissions
Greer Environmental Sci Center Classroom - 260
09:00-11:30AM *Beach FC
Trinder Stadium Field
10:00AM-02:00PM WAC training
Batten Student Conference Room
10:00AM-12:00PM Batten Honors College/Easter
Clarke Hall 118
Clarke Hall 125
10:00AM-05:00PM Bryson Mortenson
Fine Arts/Theatre THEATRE
10:00-11:30AM Men's Soccer practice
Ath: Soccer Fields
02:00-03:30PM Men's Soccer practice
Ath: Soccer Fields
04:30-06:00PM Peer Mentors Dinner
Boyd Dining Center 1/3 Dining Hall
Boyd Dining Center 2/3 of Dining Hall
Boyd Dining Center Dining Hall (whole)
Sunday August 26, 2018
08:00AM-11:00PM *TCA -12 week hold
Batten Aerobics Room
08:00-10:00AM Field Hockey practice
Ath: Birdsong Field
10:00-11:30AM Men's Soccer practice
Ath: Soccer Fields
01:00-04:00PM *Kaplan
Blocker Hall 16
02:00-05:00PM Marlin Nation Orientation
Batten Convocation Center
Batten Convocation Center 1
Batten Convocation Center 2
Batten Convocation Center 3
03:30-05:30PM Marlin Nation Orientation
Batten Hospitality Suite
06:30-08:30PM Freshmen Festival
Batten Marlin Restaurant
Batten Convocation Center
Batten Cunningham MAC
Batten Convocation Center 1
Batten Convocation Center 2
Batten Convocation Center 3
Batten University Commons
Batten Multipurpose Act Center 1
Batten Multipurpose Act Center 2
Batten Main Lobby