**
**Search   Contact Us
 

Logout

You must log out and close your browser to safeguard this confidential information.

MARSIS is unavailable from 1:30 to 5:30 a.m.


Schedule from 04/24/19 to 04/30/19


Sunday May 26, 2019
08:00AM-12:00PM *Freedom Church
Blocker Hall Auditorium
08:00AM-08:00PM *UMC Licensing
Greer Environmental Sci Center Classroom - 260
08:30AM-07:00PM *UMC Licensing
Greer Environmental Sci Center Lecture Room -255
Monday May 27, 2019
01:00-12:00AM Floor Repaint by Contractor
Goode Performing Arts Center Joan and Macon Brock Theatre
08:00AM-11:00PM *UMC Licensing
Boyd Dining Center 1/3 Dining Hall
Chapel
08:00AM-08:00PM *UMC Licensing
Greer Environmental Sci Center Classroom - 260
08:30AM-06:00PM *UMC Licensing
Greer Environmental Sci Center Classroom -155
08:30AM-07:00PM *UMC Licensing
Greer Environmental Sci Center Lecture Room -255
10:30-11:30AM Student Affairs
Batten Student Conference Room
01:00-08:00PM *UMC Licensing
Batten Student Conference Room
Batten 228
Batten Hospitality Suite
Boyd Dining Center 2/3 of Dining Hall
05:00-08:00PM *Baylake~ Upward Soccer~ Pond Field
Campus Wide
Tuesday May 28, 2019
01:00-12:00AM Floor Repaint by Contractor
Goode Performing Arts Center Joan and Macon Brock Theatre
08:00AM-08:00PM *UMC Licensing
Greer Environmental Sci Center Classroom - 260
08:30AM-07:00PM *UMC Licensing
Greer Environmental Sci Center Lecture Room -255
01:30-02:30PM Summer Planning Committee
Clarke Hall 218
05:00-08:00PM *Baylake~ Upward Soccer~ Pond Field
Campus Wide
05:30-07:30PM *Ace South Practice
Ath: Baseball Field
06:00-08:00PM *Feel Good Fitness
Mallorie Mobley
Batten Aerobics Room
06:00-08:00PM *Coastal Crush Practice
Ath: Birdsong Field
06:30-08:30PM **Alliance Francais
Blocker Hall 216
Blocker Hall 218
Wednesday May 29, 2019
01:00-12:00AM Floor Repaint by Contractor
Goode Performing Arts Center Joan and Macon Brock Theatre
08:00AM-04:00PM *UMC Licensing
Batten Marlin Restaurant
08:00AM-12:00PM *UMC Licensing
Batten Hospitality Suite
08:00AM-11:00PM *UMC Licensing
Chapel
08:00AM-08:00PM *UMC Licensing
Greer Environmental Sci Center Classroom - 260
08:30AM-06:00PM *UMC Licensing
Greer Environmental Sci Center Classroom -155
08:30AM-07:00PM *UMC Licensing
Greer Environmental Sci Center Lecture Room -255
09:00-10:00AM Student Affairs
Batten Student Conference Room
10:00AM-01:00PM *VB Schools Avid
Boyd Dining Center 1/3 Dining Hall
Boyd Dining Center 2/3 of Dining Hall
10:30-11:30AM Student Affairs
Batten Student Conference Room
05:00-08:00PM *Baylake~ Upward Soccer~ Pond Field
Campus Wide
06:00-08:00PM *Coastal Crush Practice
Ath: Birdsong Field
Thursday May 30, 2019
01:00-12:00AM Floor Repaint by Contractor
Goode Performing Arts Center Joan and Macon Brock Theatre
08:00AM-11:00PM *UMC Licensing
Boyd Dining Center 1/3 Dining Hall
Chapel
08:00AM-08:00PM *UMC Licensing
Greer Environmental Sci Center Classroom - 260
08:30AM-06:00PM *UMC Licensing
Greer Environmental Sci Center Classroom -155
08:30AM-07:00PM *UMC Licensing
Greer Environmental Sci Center Lecture Room -255
09:30-10:30AM Student Affairs
Batten Student Conference Room
12:00-05:30PM *UMC Licensing
Batten Student Conference Room
Batten 237
Batten 239
Batten Hospitality Suite
05:00-08:00PM *Baylake~ Upward Soccer~ Pond Field
Campus Wide
05:00-08:00PM *757 Select Lacrosse
Ath: Birdsong Field
05:30-07:30PM *Ace South Practice
Ath: Baseball Field
06:00-08:00PM *Feel Good Fitness
Mallorie Mobley
Batten Aerobics Room
06:30-08:30PM *Alliance Frances
Blocker Hall 16
Friday May 31, 2019
01:00-12:00AM Floor Repaint by Contractor
Goode Performing Arts Center Joan and Macon Brock Theatre
08:00AM-09:00PM **AAU Tournament**
Batten Convocation Center
Batten Convocation Center 1
Batten Convocation Center 2
Batten Convocation Center 3
08:00AM-09:00PM *Empire Baseball
Ath: Baseball Field
08:00AM-01:00PM *UMC Licensing
Greer Environmental Sci Center Classroom - 260
05:00-08:00PM *Baylake~ Upward Soccer~ Pond Field
Campus Wide
Saturday June 01, 2019
01:00-12:00AM Floor Repaint by Contractor
Goode Performing Arts Center Joan and Macon Brock Theatre
07:00AM-03:00PM *Rekaya Gibson/Writing Workshop
Greer Environmental Sci Center Seminar Room -160
08:00AM-09:00PM **AAU Tournament**
Batten Convocation Center
Batten Convocation Center 1
Batten Convocation Center 2
Batten Convocation Center 3
08:00AM-09:00PM *Empire Baseball
Ath: Baseball Field
09:00AM-05:00PM *Our Brothers Keeper
Batten Hospitality Suite
09:00AM-02:00PM *Baylake Games* Pond Field
Campus Wide
02:00-04:00PM *Virginia Chinese School
Blocker Hall 18
Blocker Hall 214
Blocker Hall 216
Blocker Hall 218