**
**Search   Contact Us
 

Logout

You must log out and close your browser to safeguard this confidential information.

MARSIS is unavailable from 1:30 to 5:30 a.m.


Schedule from 04/24/19 to 04/30/19


Saturday September 21, 2019
07:00AM-10:00PM *Scholarship Sharing
Batten Marlin Restaurant
Batten Convocation Center
Batten Cunningham MAC
Batten Pearce Suite
Batten Convocation Center 1
Batten Convocation Center 2
Batten Convocation Center 3
Batten Multipurpose Act Center 1
Batten Multipurpose Act Center 2
08:00AM-05:00PM *Norfolk Colliegiate
Greer Environmental Sci Center Classroom -155
Greer Environmental Sci Center Seminar Room -160
Greer Environmental Sci Center Lecture Room -255
Greer Environmental Sci Center Classroom - 260
Greer Environmental Sci Center GESC Foyer
09:00AM-11:00PM *Beach FC
Ath: Soccer Fields
10:00AM-12:00PM Philosophy of Sports class/Steve Emmanuel
Batten Aerobics Room
10:00AM-01:00PM Zeta Phi Beta/Selena Chambers
Clarke Hall 118
12:00-03:00PM Field Hockey Game (1pm)
Ath: Birdsong Field
02:00-04:00PM **Va Chinese School
Blocker Hall 18
02:00-04:00PM ** VA Chinese Schools
Blocker Hall 215
Blocker Hall 216
Blocker Hall 218
04:00-05:00PM Spray Paint with ATKs/Bryce Davis
Batten University Commons
06:00-08:00PM Phi Sigma/Catherine Ponack
Batten Video Floor Production Room
06:00-11:00PM Fall Theatre Production Rehearsal
Goode Performing Arts Center Joan and Macon Brock Theatre
Sunday September 22, 2019
09:00AM-12:00PM *Freedom Church
Monumental Chapel CHAPEL
10:00-11:30AM Piano Concert Set Up
Sandi Billy
Goode Performing Arts Center Grand Lobby and Gallery
Goode Performing Arts Center Joan and Macon Brock Theatre
10:30AM-12:30PM 757 Select Lacrosse
Ath: Birdsong Field
01:00-04:30PM Piano Concert Event
Sandi Billy
Goode Performing Arts Center Joan and Macon Brock Theatre
01:30-04:30PM Panhellenic's Bid Day/Kate
Batten University Commons
Boyd Dining Center 1/3 Dining Hall
Boyd Dining Center 2/3 of Dining Hall
Boyd Dining Center Dining Hall (whole)
02:00-06:00PM SOAR Worship(4pm)
Monumental Chapel CHAPEL
Monumental Chapel CHAPEL
02:00-05:00PM Alpha Sigma Alpha
Alayisha Williams
Goode Performing Arts Center Grand Lobby and Gallery
03:00-05:00PM Phi Sigma
Batten Aerobics Room
03:00-06:00PM Mens Soccer Game (4pm)
Trinder Center Field
04:00-08:00PM *Birthworks
Greer Environmental Sci Center Classroom -155
06:00PM-12:00AM Sigma Sigma Sigma/Katie Saunders
Blocker Hall Auditorium
06:00-09:00PM ASA/Brenna Will
Clarke Hall 118
06:00-11:00PM Fall Theatre Production Rehearsal
Goode Performing Arts Center Joan and Macon Brock Theatre
07:00-09:00PM Sigma Nu/Hunter Draut
Greer Environmental Sci Center Lecture Room -255
07:00-09:00PM Phi Kappa Tau/Travis Harrington
Greer Environmental Sci Center GESC Patio
Monday September 23, 2019
09:30AM-04:00PM Rec classes
Batten Pearce Suite
11:30AM-12:30PM Psychology club/Trevaughn McNeil
Batten Student Conference Room
11:30AM-12:30PM Residence Life/Corey
Batten 237
01:00-02:30PM Jill Sturts
Batten Student Conference Room
01:00-02:00PM Theatre Class
Sally Shedd
Fine Arts Building THEATRE
04:00-06:30PM Volleyball practice
Batten Convocation Center
Batten Convocation Center 1
Batten Convocation Center 2
Batten Convocation Center 3
04:00-05:30PM Elizabeth Malcolm
Greer Environmental Sci Center Conference Room - 212
04:00-06:00PM Field hockey practice
Ath: Birdsong Field
04:30-06:00PM Women?s Soccer practice
Trinder Center Field
05:00-06:00PM NAMI
Clarke Hall 215
06:00-10:00PM *Kaplan
Blocker Hall 13
06:00-07:00PM Generation Action/Shai Russell
Clarke Hall 214
06:00-11:00PM Fall Theatre Production Rehearsal
Goode Performing Arts Center Joan and Macon Brock Theatre
06:30-07:30PM Alpha Phi Omega/Russell hanuska
Batten 228
06:30-07:30PM Alpha Phi Omega/Russell Hanuska
Clarke Hall 215
07:00-10:00PM Alpha Phi Omega/Nel Hart
Brock Village Apartments Firepit
08:00-10:30PM WILD/Justin Robins
Boyd Dining Center 1/3 Dining Hall
Boyd Dining Center 2/3 of Dining Hall
Boyd Dining Center Dining Hall (whole)
08:00-10:00PM RA meeting/Dakota Felkins-Beach
Greer Environmental Sci Center Lecture Room -255
08:30-09:30PM Residence Lie/Brandon
Graybeal Hall 2
Tuesday September 24, 2019
09:30AM-04:00PM Rec classes
Batten Pearce Suite
11:00AM-01:00PM Voter table/Marlin Engaged
Batten Hallway
11:00AM-03:00PM Tri Sigma table
Batten Hallway
11:00AM-01:00PM WAC table
Batten Hallway
11:00AM-12:00PM LRC/Lauren Nelms
Clarke Hall 214
Clarke Hall 215
Clarke Hall 217
11:00AM-12:00PM UR WOrkshop/Bartol
Greer Environmental Sci Center Classroom -155
04:00-06:00PM Basketball open gym/Reagan Holmes
Batten Convocation Center
Batten Convocation Center 1
Batten Convocation Center 2
Batten Convocation Center 3
04:00-10:00PM Enviromental Poetry Reading/Weinstein(6:30pm)
Greer Environmental Sci Center Classroom -155
04:00-06:00PM Field hockey practice
Ath: Birdsong Field
04:00-06:00PM Mens soccer practice
Ath: Soccer Fields
04:30-06:00PM Women?s Soccer practice
Trinder Center Field
05:00-06:00PM Spectrum/India Khanna
Clarke Hall 214
05:00-06:00PM *Soccer Shots
Ath: Soccer Fields
06:00-07:30PM Phenominal Women/Catherine Ponack
Batten 228
06:00-08:00PM Marlin Spirit Squad/Catelyn
Batten Pearce Suite
06:00-08:00PM *Alliance Frances
Blocker Hall 216
06:00-10:00PM National Society of Leaders Events/T'laya Elliott
Greer Environmental Sci Center Lecture Room -255
06:00-11:00PM Fall Theatre Production Rehearsal
Goode Performing Arts Center Joan and Macon Brock Theatre
06:30-10:00PM Fall Production Rehearsal
Fine Arts Building 6
09:00-10:00PM ASA/Tatiana Mauri
Batten Video Floor Production Room
09:00-10:00PM Residence Lie/Brandon
Birdsong Hall 101
09:00-10:00PM Naturalista/Monique Myers
Clarke Hall 118
Wednesday September 25, 2019
07:00-08:00AM Young Life/Kala Guy
Batten Aerobics Room
08:00AM-04:00PM *Character BuildingTraining
Kema
Batten Pearce Suite
09:00-10:00AM Student Affairs
Batten Student Conference Room
11:00AM-01:00PM Phi Sigma National Hazing table
Batten Marlin Restaurant
11:00AM-01:00PM Voter table/Marlin Engaged
Batten Hallway
12:00-01:00PM Rec c
Clarke Hall 214
01:00-02:30PM Jill Sturts
Batten Student Conference Room
01:00-02:00PM Theatre Class
Sally Shedd
Fine Arts Building THEATRE
02:00-05:00PM *Volunteer HR*
Katrina Ardan
Boyd Dining Center Shafer Room
Boyd Dining Center Shafer North
Boyd Dining Center Shafer South
04:00-06:30PM Volleyball practice
Batten Convocation Center
Batten Convocation Center 1
Batten Convocation Center 2
Batten Convocation Center 3
04:00-06:00PM Field hockey practice
Ath: Birdsong Field
04:30-06:00PM Women?s Soccer practice
Trinder Center Field
05:00-06:30PM WAC meeting/Alia Banks
Batten Student Conference Room
06:00-08:00PM *Alliance Frances
Blocker Hall 216
06:00-11:00PM Fall Theatre Production Rehearsal
Goode Performing Arts Center Joan and Macon Brock Theatre
07:00-09:30PM Study with the Zetas/ Jazymne Brooks
Batten Pearce Suite
08:00-09:30PM Debate club/Alex Powers
Greer Environmental Sci Center Lecture Room -255
09:00-11:00PM WILD/Justin Robins
Greer Environmental Sci Center Classroom -155
Thursday September 26, 2019
07:00-08:00AM Young Life/Kala Guy
Batten Pearce Suite
10:00AM-02:00PM Student Leadership Lunch
Batten Pearce Suite
10:00AM-12:30PM Vocal Master Class
Bryson Mortenson
Fine Arts Building 9
Fine Arts Building THEATRE
11:00AM-12:00PM ASA/Skye Seutter
Batten Student Conference Room
11:00AM-12:00PM Batten Supervisors meeting
Batten 228
11:00AM-01:00PM Voter table/Marlin Engaged
Batten Hallway
11:00AM-01:00PM WAC table
Batten Hallway
11:00AM-01:00PM Wesleyan Engaged Meet and Greet
Boyd Dining Center Shafer Room
Boyd Dining Center Shafer North
Boyd Dining Center Shafer South
11:00AM-12:30PM Bryson Mortensen
Blocker Hall Auditorium
11:00AM-12:00PM LRC/Lauren Nelms
Clarke Hall 214
Clarke Hall 215
Clarke Hall 217
11:30AM-12:30PM Wesleyan Engaged
Clarke Hall 118
04:00-06:30PM Volleyball practice
Batten Convocation Center
Batten Convocation Center 1
Batten Convocation Center 2
Batten Convocation Center 3
04:00-06:00PM Field hockey practice
Ath: Birdsong Field
04:30-06:00PM Women?s Soccer practice
Trinder Center Field
05:00-07:00PM BSU/michael Perry
Greer Environmental Sci Center Classroom -155
05:00-06:00PM *Soccer Shots
Ath: Soccer Fields
05:30-09:30PM HIST 250/Greer
Greer Environmental Sci Center Lecture Room -255
06:00-09:00PM Marlin Ministries/Alpha
Batten Pearce Suite
06:00-10:00PM *Kaplan
Blocker Hall 13
06:00-08:00PM *Alliance Frances
Blocker Hall 216
06:00-11:00PM Fall Theatre Production Rehearsal
Goode Performing Arts Center Joan and Macon Brock Theatre
06:30-08:30PM *Elite Coastal Crush Lacrosse
Ath: Birdsong Field
07:00-08:00PM Caribbean Student Association/Asha Richards
Clarke Hall 214
Friday September 27, 2019
08:30AM-03:30PM Red Priest Set Up
Sandi Billy
Goode Performing Arts Center Grand Lobby and Gallery
Goode Performing Arts Center Joan and Macon Brock Theatre
09:00AM-04:00PM Mud Games (2pm)
Rose Hall Lawn
09:30AM-01:00PM Rec classes
Batten Pearce Suite
11:00AM-02:00PM *Chat and Chew
Boyd Dining Center Princess Anne
Boyd Dining Center Shafer Room
Boyd Dining Center Shafer North
Boyd Dining Center Shafer South
11:00AM-12:00PM IFC meetings
Clarke Hall 217
11:30AM-01:00PM Marlin Ministries
Batten Student Conference Room
12:00-01:00PM Michelle Vachris/Committee for Advancement
Blocker Hall Auditorium
01:00-04:00PM Faculty Assembly
Blocker Hall Auditorium
01:00-04:00PM Student Activities/Madi Smittle
Clarke Hall 214
01:30-03:00PM Chi Beta Psi/Robert Solomon
Batten 237
01:30-03:00PM Women?s Soccer practice
Ath: Soccer Fields
01:30-03:00PM Mens soccer practice
Ath: Soccer Fields
03:00-04:00PM Alpha Phi Omega/ Nel Hart
Batten Pearce Suite
03:00-08:00PM SOAR rehearsal
Monumental Chapel CHAPEL
04:00-06:30PM Volleyball practice
Batten Convocation Center
Batten Convocation Center 1
Batten Convocation Center 2
Batten Convocation Center 3
04:30-10:30PM Red Priest Concert
Sandi Billy
Goode Performing Arts Center Grand Lobby and Gallery
Goode Performing Arts Center Joan and Macon Brock Theatre
06:00-09:00PM Phi Kappa Tau/Travis Harrington
Batten 228
09:00PM-12:00AM Naturalista/Nyandra McFadden
Boyd Dining Center 1/3 Dining Hall
Boyd Dining Center 2/3 of Dining Hall
Boyd Dining Center Dining Hall (whole)